KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

prawo powielaczowe

English translation: quasi-legislation


11:11 Apr 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: prawo powielaczowe
np. "Częste zmiany ustaw skutkują tym, że większą wagę ma interpretacja przepisów, niż litera prawa. Wydawane jest prawo powielaczowe w postaci informacji czy okólników Ministerstwa Finansów czy Izb Skarbowych, które narzucają niekorzystną dla podatników wykładnię.
Portable
English translation:quasi-legislation
Explanation:
quasi-legislative acts such as ...
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3quasi-legislationpidzej
2repetitive law
madziag


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quasi-legislation


Explanation:
quasi-legislative acts such as ...

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz: absolutnie
24 mins

agree  Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
1 hr

agree  legato
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
repetitive law


Explanation:
propozycja, bo prawnik konsultant stwierdzil, ze "quasi" moze byc za mocno

madziag
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14