ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

minimum socjalne

English translation: minimum subsistence level

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:minimum socjalne
English translation: minimum subsistence level
Entered by: Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski

13:44 May 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: minimum socjalne
Wymagane przez Bank minimum socjalne w rodzinie wolne od obciążeń.
czy to minimum subsistence?
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
minimum subsistence level
Explanation:
chyba można zastosować powyższe,może tekst w linku w jakiś sposób można odnieść do owego minimum
Selected response from:

emka
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2minimum subsistence levelemka
4subsistence levelJolanta Blaszak
3poverty linepidzej


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
minimum subsistence level


Explanation:
chyba można zastosować powyższe,może tekst w linku w jakiś sposób można odnieść do owego minimum


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/employment_social/missoc/2002/aust...
emka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
1 min
  -> dz:)

agree  Piotr Kurek
18 hrs
  -> dzieki:)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poverty line


Explanation:
context permitting - tu będzie z tym problem, bank nie wpisze poverty line do umowy kredytowej chiba

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsistence level


Explanation:
słownik ekonomiczny

Jolanta Blaszak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36