KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przepisy dostosowujące

English translation: adjustment provisions


15:53 Jun 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przepisy dostosowujące
vxx może zawierać także przepisy przejściowe lub dostosowujące oraz przepisy uchylające.
bartek
English translation:adjustment provisions
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:xav57BC6Up0J:www.patente...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-06-23 16:28:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo tak: http://www.patentec.com/data/class/defs/292/DIG_60.html
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5adapting provisionsJolanta Blaszak
3adjustment provisions
lim0nka


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przepisy dostosowujące
adjustment provisions


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:xav57BC6Up0J:www.patente...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-06-23 16:28:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo tak: http://www.patentec.com/data/class/defs/292/DIG_60.html

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przepisy dostosowujące
adapting provisions


Explanation:
terminolgia UE

Jolanta Blaszak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36