KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przepisy o wygaśnięciu mocy obowiązującej statutu.

English translation: charter effective force lapse provisions


15:56 Jun 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przepisy o wygaśnięciu mocy obowiązującej statutu.
Bardziej skomplikowana jest sprawa przepisów o wygaśnięciu mocy obowiązującej statutu.
bartek
English translation:charter effective force lapse provisions
Explanation:
te lapse provisions masz np. tutaj:
http://www.co.ho.md.us/CountyCouncil/CCdocs/CR79-2004.pdf
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4constitute effective force termination provisionsJolanta Blaszak
4regulations on Statute's lapse
Iza Szczypka
3charter effective force lapse provisions
lim0nka


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przepisy o wygaśnięciu mocy obowiązującej statutu.
constitute effective force termination provisions


Explanation:
propozycja

Jolanta Blaszak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przepisy o wygaśnięciu mocy obowiązującej statutu.
charter effective force lapse provisions


Explanation:
te lapse provisions masz np. tutaj:
http://www.co.ho.md.us/CountyCouncil/CCdocs/CR79-2004.pdf

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przepisy o wygaśnięciu mocy obowiązującej statutu.
regulations on Statute's lapse


Explanation:
Consequently, broad antiterrorism export controls are mandatory with respect to these countries under section 6(j) the policy of which is continued by executive order notwithstanding the statute's lapse.

Lapse pożyczyłam sobie bezczelnie od Afrodyty. ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs 42 mins (2004-06-25 14:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O, przpraszam, od lim0nki.


    Reference: http://www.dbtrade.com/publications/extra_territorial.htm
Iza Szczypka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71