KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

rygor natychmiastowej wykonalności

English translation: order of immediate enforceability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: rygor natychmiastowej wykonalności
English translation:order of immediate enforceability
Entered by: Magda1

10:50 Jun 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Wyrok w sprawie a alimenty
Polish term or phrase: rygor natychmiastowej wykonalności
Wyrok RP w sprawie o alimenty

Podstawa prawna nadania wyrokowi rygoru natychmiastowej wykonalności art. 133 par 1 KPC.
Magda1
order of immediate enforceability
Explanation:
słownik prawniczy Małkiewicz


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-25 10:59:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo to make a decision/judgment immediately enforceable
Selected response from:

Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4order of immediate enforceabilityDorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
3order of court making an appeable judgement immediately enforceablemagdat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order of immediate enforceability


Explanation:
słownik prawniczy Małkiewicz


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-25 10:59:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo to make a decision/judgment immediately enforceable


Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
order of court making an appeable judgement immediately enforceable


Explanation:
tak jak mowi Dorota
ewwntualnie jezeli jest potrzeba/kontekst tego wymaga opisz

magdat
PRO pts in category: 16