KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

jednostek współzależnych

English translation: jointly controlled entities


12:40 Jun 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: jednostek współzależnych
wobec jednostek współzależnych (z bilansu)
Rumpole
English translation:jointly controlled entities
Explanation:
gugel mowi ze moze byc

Jointly controlled entities
Jointly controlled entities are companies in which the Group holds joint control over the activities under a contractual arrangement.
The financial statements of jointly controlled entities are included in the consolidated financial statements using the equity method, according to which the Group records its share in the net assets of the jointly controlled entity in its balance sheet from the date when joint control commences until the date when joint control ends.
Selected response from:

Cake
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3jointly controlled entitiesCake
2 +1dependent units
Aye


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jednostek współzależnych
dependent units


Explanation:
mutually/legally/financially dependent units

propozycja

Aye
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: chyba "mutually" jest najlepsze, bo IMO "współ..." = wzajemnie zależne
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jednostek współzależnych
jointly controlled entities


Explanation:
gugel mowi ze moze byc

Jointly controlled entities
Jointly controlled entities are companies in which the Group holds joint control over the activities under a contractual arrangement.
The financial statements of jointly controlled entities are included in the consolidated financial statements using the equity method, according to which the Group records its share in the net assets of the jointly controlled entity in its balance sheet from the date when joint control commences until the date when joint control ends.



    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:xUeWf7RVSz8J:www.arcelor...
Cake
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72