KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zakłócenie porządku obrad

English translation: to disrupt the agenda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zakłócić porządek obrad
English translation:to disrupt the agenda
Entered by: bartek

12:20 Jun 27, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zakłócenie porządku obrad
a rose is a rose
bartek
to disrupt the agenda
Explanation:
Otherwise, we are against including it in the agenda for Tuesday
because we do not want to disrupt the agenda for that day.
Selected response from:

xxxNowicki
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to disrupt the agendaxxxNowicki
4 +1disruption of proceedingsEva Hussain
4disruption of the agnedaJolanta Blaszak


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zakłócenie porządku obrad
to disrupt the agenda


Explanation:
Otherwise, we are against including it in the agenda for Tuesday
because we do not want to disrupt the agenda for that day.


    www3.europarl.eu.int/omk/omnsapir.so/debatsL5?FILE=20021021EN& LANGUE=EN&LEVEL=DOC&NUMINT=1-017
xxxNowicki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Gzula
14 mins

agree  Dorota Crates
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakłócenie porządku obrad
disruption of proceedings


Explanation:
no obtrusive microphones or wiring No disruption of proceedings ... 980(f)) Any violation
of this order or rule ... an unlawful interference with the proceedings of the ...
www.stocktoncourt.org/courts/pdf/mc510.pdf

(iii) An order permitting or ... to require that the modifications be installed, maintained,
and removed without public expense or disruption of proceedings. ...
www.courtinfo.ca.gov/rules/titlethree/title3-65.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 14 mins (2004-06-27 13:35:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mnie się zdaje, że \'agenda\' czyli \'protokól obrad\' (nawet w kontekscie podanym przez Krisa) jest dokumentem, natomiast \'proceedings\' czyli \'obrady\' to przebieg zebrania
:-)

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Gzula
16 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakłócenie porządku obrad
disruption of the agneda


Explanation:
propozycja

Jolanta Blaszak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36