KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

powszechny dostęp i wgląd do dokumentów publicznych

English translation: right of access to public documents or records


19:12 Jun 27, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: powszechny dostęp i wgląd do dokumentów publicznych
ponieważ powtarza mi się to kilkakrotnie w takim zestawieniu, zaczynam przypuszczać, że może chodzic o utarty zwrot/formułę. Czy ktoś się już z tym spotkał?

Dostęp do dokumentów publicznych powinien być realizowany nie tylko w formie sukcesywnego udostępniania dokumentów do wglądu powszechnego i bezpośredniego udostępniania dokumentu uprawnionemu na wniosek, ale również – i to przede wszystkim – w formie powszechnej publikacji.
bartek
English translation:right of access to public documents or records
Explanation:
... A state employee is a "person" within the meaning of the Florida Public Records Law
and as such possesses a right of access to public documents or records for ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-28 07:40:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trudno sobie wyobrazić dostęp bez wglądu.
M
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki i jeszcze 30 stron, a inspection? :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4general accessibility to public documentsJolanta Blaszak
4right of access to public documents or records
maciejm


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right of access to public documents or records


Explanation:
... A state employee is a "person" within the meaning of the Florida Public Records Law
and as such possesses a right of access to public documents or records for ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-28 07:40:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trudno sobie wyobrazić dostęp bez wglądu.
M


    myfloridalegal.com/ago.nsf/0/ 8c16d2eade260c32852566b7005ef4e8?OpenDocument
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dzięki i jeszcze 30 stron, a inspection? :-)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powszechny dostęp i wgląd do dokumentów publicznych
general accessibility to public documents


Explanation:
propozycja

Jolanta Blaszak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36