ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Ustawa o ogłaszaniu aktów normatywnych i niektórych innych aktów prawnych. .

English translation: Act on promulgation of normative acts and certain other legal/legislative acts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Ustawa o ogłaszaniu aktów normatywnych i niektórych innych aktów prawnych. .
English translation:Act on promulgation of normative acts and certain other legal/legislative acts
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

19:12 Jun 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / samorzdy
Polish term or phrase: Ustawa o ogłaszaniu aktów normatywnych i niektórych innych aktów prawnych. .
tytuł ustawy
bartek
Act on promulgation of normative acts and certain other legal/legislative acts
Explanation:
a czy przypadkiem nie umknęło "i o zmianie niektórych innych aktów prawnych"? Tak sie pytam bo to takie standardowe sformułowanie w tego typu ustawach o charakterze technicznym.
Zdecydowanie proponuje "promulgation" zamiast "publication". To jest pojęcie z ogródka "technik legislacyjnych" na określenie oglaszania aktów prawnych w oficjalnych dziennikach urzędowych.
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Act on promulgation of normative acts and certain other legal/legislative acts
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3AN ACT ON PUBLICATION OF LAWS AND OTHER NORMATIVE LEGAL ACTSxxxNowicki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ustawa o ogłaszaniu aktów normatywnych i niektórych innych aktów prawnych. .
AN ACT ON PUBLICATION OF LAWS AND OTHER NORMATIVE LEGAL ACTS


Explanation:
PUBLICATION OF LAWS AND OTHER NORMATIVE LEGAL ACTS

xxxNowicki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ustawa o ogłaszaniu aktów normatywnych i niektórych innych aktów prawnych. .
Act on promulgation of normative acts and certain other legal/legislative acts


Explanation:
a czy przypadkiem nie umknęło "i o zmianie niektórych innych aktów prawnych"? Tak sie pytam bo to takie standardowe sformułowanie w tego typu ustawach o charakterze technicznym.
Zdecydowanie proponuje "promulgation" zamiast "publication". To jest pojęcie z ogródka "technik legislacyjnych" na określenie oglaszania aktów prawnych w oficjalnych dziennikach urzędowych.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=%2B%22promulgation+of+%22+%2B%...
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)