KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

ustawa o rehabilitacji zawodowej i spolecznej

English translation: Law / Act on Social and Vocational Inclusion and Employment of the Disabled


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustawa o rehabilitacji zawodowej i spolecznej
English translation:Law / Act on Social and Vocational Inclusion and Employment of the Disabled
Entered by: magdat

12:32 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ustawa o rehabilitacji zawodowej i spolecznej
nazewnictwo ustawy
magdat
Law / Act on Social and Vocational Inclusion and Employment of the Disabled
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 20 hrs 10 mins (2004-07-02 08:43:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/508418
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
wlasnie na to czekalam, bylo jest na grupie poodbne w glosariuszu, dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Law / Act on Social and Vocational Inclusion and Employment of the Disabled
bartek
4the law on vocational and societal rehabilitation
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the law on vocational and societal rehabilitation


Explanation:
I am not quite sure if "ustawa" is a law, decision or decree, but the rest of the phrase seems to be truó -

see 63.240.118.142/_issues_pdf/dsq_2002_Winter.pdf

or

http://www.google.com.ua/search?q=cache:LcXbcU6O50MJ:63.240....

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 54

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Law / Act on Social and Vocational Inclusion and Employment of the Disabled


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 20 hrs 10 mins (2004-07-02 08:43:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/508418

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
wlasnie na to czekalam, bylo jest na grupie poodbne w glosariuszu, dzieki