KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

prawo przedmiotowe

English translation: substantive law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo przedmiotowe
English translation:substantive law
Entered by: bartek

14:41 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / umowa
Polish term or phrase: prawo przedmiotowe
a rose is a rose
bartek
substantive law
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1substantive lawdarotob
3Patrz nizej
Yuri Smirnov
2lawMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Patrz nizej


Explanation:
interest in estate (in property);
proprietary interest (right);
real right;
right in rem


Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
law


Explanation:
pod: http://www.nssce.uw.edu.pl/e_notatki/prawo.doc stoi:
1. Prawo przedmiotowe – ogół norm regulujących treść, przedmiot i podmiot stosunku prawnego, czyli takiej wzajemnej relacji między przynajmniej dwoma podmiotami, która poddana jest kontroli norm prawnych - Law
2. Prawo podmiotowe – uprawnienie służące podmiotowi prawa tj. Osobie fizycznej i prawnej – Rights

ale moze kontekst?


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
substantive law


Explanation:
IMHO

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 mins