KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

odpłatnie

English translation: against payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odpłatnie
English translation:against payment
Entered by: A_G_A

21:41 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: odpłatnie
...do ustanowienia na rzecz zbywcy, odpłatnie lub nieodpłatnie,...
robif
against payment
Explanation:
lub ładniej: "on condition of payment"

wg. Wielkiego Słownika Stanisławskiego
Selected response from:

A_G_A
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4against payment
A_G_A
4 +1for a consideration
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3for a chargeMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
odpłatnie
against payment


Explanation:
lub ładniej: "on condition of payment"

wg. Wielkiego Słownika Stanisławskiego

A_G_A
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Gzula
21 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: najlepsze, o ile dotyczy transakcji zakupu/sprzedaży nieruchomości, co sugerują inne pytania askera
9 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  pidzej: z pierwszą propozycją; druga taka sobie, jak to u Stanisławskiego
11 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  bartek
7 days
  -> dziekuje

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odpłatnie
for a consideration


Explanation:
Pol - Ang Słownik terminologii prawniczej - Panie Małkiewicz

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odpłatnie
for a charge


Explanation:
caly zwrot "for a charge or free of charge"
jak np. tu: Furthermore, a proportional remuneration, determined as a function of the number of copies made, shall be payable by natural or legal persons who make copies of works or, as appropriate and in lieu of such persons, by those who make available to others for a charge or free of charge a reproduction appliance. (http://www.ifrro.org/laws/law_belgium.html)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418