KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przepis materialnoprawny

English translation: legally substantive regulation/provision/rule


06:47 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przepis materialnoprawny
Jeżeli natomiast z tekście uchwały statutowej znajdzie się przepis oceniony jako materialnoprawny to zadaniem zainteresowanej jednostki samorządu terytorialnego będzie wykazanie, że przepis taki ma satysfakcjonującą, szczegółową podstawę w ustawie
bartek
English translation:legally substantive regulation/provision/rule
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Aleksander Szydlowski
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5substantive regulationdarotob
4legally substantive regulation/provision/ruleAleksander Szydlowski
3material-legal provisionMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legally substantive regulation/provision/rule


Explanation:
.

Aleksander Szydlowski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
material-legal provision


Explanation:
http://www.prawo.lex.pl/czasopisma/fdp/2_2001.html podaje:
Termin - materialnoprawny czy proceduralny?
Deadline - material-legal or procedural
Termin - materiell-rechtlicher oder prozeduraler ?

ale mam watpliwosci
co prawda wystepuje to tu:
http://www.rothgerber.com/newslettersarticles/roth02.asp
http://www.banking.state.tx.us/cb_updates/21_51.htm

http://www.shh.fi/depts/handelsr/jocke/tradelaw2002.pdf (International Private Law does not (directly) answer the material legal questions)




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 43 mins (2004-07-02 08:30:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.umanitoba.ca/faculties/law/Courses/esau/legal_sys... (-The rule or principle of law constructed out of the material facts and the conclusion thereon in relation to the material legal issues before the court.)

http://www.mvcr.cz/dokumenty/bezp_si00/angl/inter.html (A subject shall be a material legal regulation and regulation of legal proceedings concerning administrative offences, including )

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
substantive regulation


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.wrf.com/publications/publication.asp?id=153111282...
darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113