KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przepisy podustawowe

English translation: substatutory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przepisy podustawowe
English translation:substatutory
Entered by: nrabate

14:03 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przepisy podustawowe
negatywnego domniemania ingerencji przepisów podustawowych w prawa i obowiązki osób fizycznych i innych podmiotów niezależnych od administracji publicznej.
bartek
substatutory
Explanation:
You got it!

East European Constitutional Review
... technical council shall be determined through substatutory acts. ... including all documents
required by law and the ... be the originals and in the Albanian language. ...
www.law.nyu.edu/eecr/bycountryrefs/ albaniaUrbanPlan.html - 83k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4substatutory regulations/acts
Piotr Rypalski
4substatutory
nrabate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substatutory


Explanation:
You got it!

East European Constitutional Review
... technical council shall be determined through substatutory acts. ... including all documents
required by law and the ... be the originals and in the Albanian language. ...
www.law.nyu.edu/eecr/bycountryrefs/ albaniaUrbanPlan.html - 83k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substatutory regulations/acts


Explanation:
It seems that the term in question is "substatutory" indeed. Lots of Google results though, including the one below (in a slightly Polish context)...


    Reference: http://www.venice.coe.int/docs/2000/CDL(2000)108-e.html
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31