KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

relacje czasowe kadencji

English translation: time relations of the term / rotation of mandates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:relacje czasowe kadencji
English translation:time relations of the term / rotation of mandates
Entered by: Jolanta Blaszak

18:26 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: relacje czasowe kadencji
(1) ordynacja wyborcza (do rad, sejmików oraz na stanowisko wójta gminy), (2) relacje czasowe kadencji poszczególnych radnych (zróżnicowane czasowo odnawianie obsady części mandatów radnych np.
bartek
time relations of the term
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Jolanta Blaszak
Grading comment
Dziękuję, i z żalem przyznaję, że po konsultacji nie mogę tego prostego sformułowania Piotra uwzględnić w tym tekście. Za to z przyjemnością wstawiam go do glosariusza. Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rotation of mandates
Piotr Rypalski
3time relations of the termJolanta Blaszak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
time relations of the term


Explanation:
propozycja

Jolanta Blaszak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dziękuję, i z żalem przyznaję, że po konsultacji nie mogę tego prostego sformułowania Piotra uwzględnić w tym tekście. Za to z przyjemnością wstawiam go do glosariusza. Dziękuję :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotation of mandates


Explanation:
The phrase provided seems to illustrate the mechanism in question properly. See the reference below. Obviously, you could add some adjective like "mutual" to specify it even further.


    Reference: http://annualreport.ing.be/en/section12/section12b.html
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31