KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

kompetencje władcze

English translation: executive authorities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kompetencje władcze
English translation:executive authorities
Entered by: bartek

20:28 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: kompetencje władcze
Stosownie do zasady praworządności i generalnego negatywnego domniemania kompetencji władczych, to zainteresowana jednostka samorządu terytorialnego musi wykazać, które z przepisów statutowych mają za przedmiot ustrój jednostki samorządu terytorialnego
bartek
executive authorities
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1executive authorities
nrabate
5competence of power
Piotr Rypalski
5executive authoritydarotob
3leadership competencesJolanta Blaszak


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kompetencje władcze
competence of power


Explanation:
From my own experience backed up by the recent Pl->Eng legal dictionary :)


    Reference: http://www.igp.uni-stuttgart.de/publika/pdf/parlament.pdf
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kompetencje władcze
leadership competences


Explanation:
propozycja

Jolanta Blaszak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kompetencje władcze
executive authorities


Explanation:
.


nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
53 mins
  -> Thanks limOnka!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kompetencje władcze
executive authority


Explanation:
nawet na polskim, rzadowym portalu


    Reference: http://www.poland.gov.pl/?page=1030302001
darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113