KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zatrudniony na stałe

English translation: permanently employed - employed on a fixed term basis -


10:06 Aug 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zatrudniony na stałe
zaświadczenie o zatrudnieniu
bejbe
English translation:permanently employed - employed on a fixed term basis -
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2permanently employed - employed on a fixed term basis -
Stuart Dowell
5 +1permanently employed - employed on a fixed term basis -
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zatrudniony na stałe
permanently employed - employed on a fixed term basis -


Explanation:
.

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  White Stork
7 days

agree  bartek
356 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zatrudniony na stałe
permanently employed - employed on a fixed term basis -


Explanation:
.

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  White Stork
7 days