ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zaświadczenie o zatrudnieniu

English translation: employment confirmation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaświadczenie o zatrudnieniu
English translation:employment confirmation
Entered by: Anna Bittner

10:07 Aug 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zaświadczenie o zatrudnieniu
zaświadczenie o zatrudnieniu na stałe potrzebne do wizy
bejbe
employment confirmation
Explanation:
albo certification of employment

CERTIFICATION OF EMPLOYMENT. TO: Administrative Counselor ____________________________.
THRU: HRO ____________________________. FROM ...
www.usaid.gov/bd/files/form_comm_coe.doc

Obtaining a Work Permit and Employment Confirmation In order to get
a work permit, most people need a job offer. If you have a job ...
www.immigrate.net/law/kr/Services/feesservicesTV.asp

Alumni Information: Employment Confirmation. 1) Name: ________________________________.
2) Address:________________________________. ...
oduptalumni.homestead.com/files/ AlumniInfoEmploymentConfirmation.doc
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3employment confirmation
Anna Bittner
3certificate of employment
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaświadczenie o zatrudnieniu
certificate of employment


Explanation:
Ja bym ujął to tak; 4,500 trafień w guglu

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  makawa: oczywi¶cie, że istnieje taki term, ale jest "¶wiadectwo pracy" a askerowi chodziło chyba o potwierdzenie faktu zatrudnienia
1 day1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zaświadczenie o zatrudnieniu
employment confirmation


Explanation:
albo certification of employment

CERTIFICATION OF EMPLOYMENT. TO: Administrative Counselor ____________________________.
THRU: HRO ____________________________. FROM ...
www.usaid.gov/bd/files/form_comm_coe.doc

Obtaining a Work Permit and Employment Confirmation In order to get
a work permit, most people need a job offer. If you have a job ...
www.immigrate.net/law/kr/Services/feesservicesTV.asp

Alumni Information: Employment Confirmation. 1) Name: ________________________________.
2) Address:________________________________. ...
oduptalumni.homestead.com/files/ AlumniInfoEmploymentConfirmation.doc

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  makawa
1 day1 hr
  -> dzięki!

agree  leff
1 day10 hrs

agree  *eva*: bardzo dobre linki
10 days
  -> dziękuję bardzo!