KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

PESEL

English translation: PESEL


11:07 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: PESEL
PESEL - number
olka
English translation:PESEL
Explanation:
PESEL Number
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PESEL
bartek
3Universal Electronic Vital Records SystemIzydor --
4 -1PESEL No.Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PESEL


Explanation:
PESEL Number

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
34 days

disagree  Jan: Wlasnie odebralem nowy paszport gdzie pesel to Personal ID No.
391 days
  -> przestań szalec! - PESEL jest PESEL !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
PESEL No.


Explanation:
Please enter Kudoz search :)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jan: Wlasnie odebralem nowy paszport gdzie pesel to Personal ID No.
391 days

1105 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Universal Electronic Vital Records System


Explanation:
Propozycja tłumaczenia pełne nazwy, jeśli o to chodziło?

Izydor --
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63