KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przewód sądowy w niniejszym postępowaniu dyscyplinarnym

English translation: court proceedings in this disciplinary hearing


10:33 Aug 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przewód sądowy w niniejszym postępowaniu dyscyplinarnym
W tym miejscu sąd zamknął przewód sądowy w niniejszym postępowaniu dyscyplinarnym.



przewód sądowy to wg. mojego słownika court proceeding(s)
a postępowanie dyscyplinarne to disciplinary proceeding(s)

i jak tu ładnie całość sklecić?
awdotia
Poland
English translation:court proceedings in this disciplinary hearing
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1court proceedings in this disciplinary hearing
Joanna Carroll
4this disciplinary legal proceedings
bartek
1At this point the court concluded the judicial procedure in this disciplinary proceeding
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
court proceedings in this disciplinary hearing


Explanation:
.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewód sądowy w niniejszym postępowaniu dyscyplinarnym
this disciplinary legal proceedings


Explanation:
zeby się the court z court za blisko nie spotkały

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
przewód sądowy w niniejszym postępowaniu dyscyplinarnym
At this point the court concluded the judicial procedure in this disciplinary proceeding


Explanation:
Kompilacja "doświadczalna"...

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47