ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zadaniowy system czas pracy

English translation: task-oriented (work) schedule

20:33 Sep 20, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zadaniowy system czas pracy
"Wątpliwości SN wzbudziła możliwość zastosowania zadaniowego systemu czasu pracy..."
GaskaBalbinka
English translation:task-oriented (work) schedule
Explanation:
Ja bym dał tak.

Factory workers were given a task-oriented schedule of what they
should work on and how long it should take them.
http://www.kimbly.com/resume.html
This is a detailed task-oriented schedule for each workshop report with (1) assigned responsibilities, (2) due dates, and (3) status of completion.
http://ora.ca.gov/wk-group/dai/projplan.htm
Selected response from:

Jabberwock
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuje ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2task-oriented (work) schedule
Jabberwock
4working time depending on the tasks in hand
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working time depending on the tasks in hand


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/583277

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1263

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
task-oriented (work) schedule


Explanation:
Ja bym dał tak.

Factory workers were given a task-oriented schedule of what they
should work on and how long it should take them.
http://www.kimbly.com/resume.html
This is a detailed task-oriented schedule for each workshop report with (1) assigned responsibilities, (2) due dates, and (3) status of completion.
http://ora.ca.gov/wk-group/dai/projplan.htm


Jabberwock
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Dziękuje ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
6 hrs

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
11 hrs