KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

ustawowa własność (małżonkow)

English translation: statutory marital property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustawowa własność (małżonkow)
English translation:statutory marital property
Entered by: Malina9

16:24 Nov 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / for the UK market
Polish term or phrase: ustawowa własność (małżonkow)
Statutory joint ownership (of husband and wife)?
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
statutory marital property
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Community of acquestsdarotob
3statutory marital property
Malina9


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ustawowa wlasnosc (malzonkow)
statutory marital property


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ustawowa własność (małżonkow)
Community of acquests


Explanation:
Sa dwa terminy. Ustawowa w Polsce tlumaczy sie jw. Istnieje tez community of property, ale nie jest to ustawowa tylko dopusczalna poprzez zawarcie umowy malzenskiej.

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113