KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

stanowisko procesowe

English translation: legal position of the parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stanowisko procesowe
English translation:legal position of the parties
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

09:09 Dec 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: stanowisko procesowe
W takim kontekście "JednaFirma - Jan Nowak: stanowiska procesowe stron"
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
legal position of the parties
Explanation:
Z mojej praktyki (mozna dodac in the litigation)
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo i pozdrawiam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5legal position of the partiesdarotob
4 -2legal stancecynamon


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal position of the parties


Explanation:
Z mojej praktyki (mozna dodac in the litigation)

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo i pozdrawiam.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
legal stance


Explanation:
town's motion to alter its legal stance, Lane noted
that cases cited by Wal-Mart attorneys arguing judicial estoppel preventing ...
events.shenandoah.com/stories/?headlineID=3687 - 44k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 34 mins (2004-12-03 11:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stance - stanowisko
to take, to adopt a stance on sth - zajać stanowisko w sprawie
PWN Oxford

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 34 mins (2004-12-03 11:44:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to Shakespeares
... Employers Should Adopt a Legal Stance on Conviction Search Posted: 23 December 2003
One of Shakespeares\' clients, \"Brook in Birmingham\", the sexual health ...
www.shakespeares.co.uk/press_room.php - 52k - 1 Gru 2004

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  darotob: Z calym szacunkiem to chodzi o status prawny
2 hrs

disagree  legato: Zgadzam sie z przedmowca
9 hrs