KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

akt wykonawczy

English translation: executive act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:akt wykonawczy
English translation:executive act
Entered by: Michal Labedzki

07:15 Dec 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: akt wykonawczy
rozporzadzenie ministra jako akt wykonawczy do ustawy
Michal Labedzki
executive act
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-12-06 07:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Executive Act on Intellectual Disabilities
For Immediate Release Office of the Press Secretary July 25, 2003. Executive
Act on Intellectual Disabilities Executive Order 12994. ...
www.whitehouse.gov/news/ releases/2003/07/20030725-12.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-06 07:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CAIN Web Service. Housing Executive Act (Northern Ireland) 1971. ... material. Housing
Executive Act (Northern Ireland) 1971. 1971. Chapter 5. ...
cain.ulst.ac.uk/hmso/hea1971.htm
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1executive act
Yuri Smirnov
4secondary legislation
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
executive act


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-12-06 07:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Executive Act on Intellectual Disabilities
For Immediate Release Office of the Press Secretary July 25, 2003. Executive
Act on Intellectual Disabilities Executive Order 12994. ...
www.whitehouse.gov/news/ releases/2003/07/20030725-12.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-06 07:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CAIN Web Service. Housing Executive Act (Northern Ireland) 1971. ... material. Housing
Executive Act (Northern Ireland) 1971. 1971. Chapter 5. ...
cain.ulst.ac.uk/hmso/hea1971.htm

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
12 mins
  -> Dzieki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secondary legislation


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/222089

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267