KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

winny popełnienia zarzucanego mu czynu

English translation: guilty as charged


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:winny popełnienia zarzucanego mu czynu
English translation:guilty as charged
Entered by: marzena l

22:16 Feb 13, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: winny popełnienia zarzucanego mu czynu
chodzi mi o typowy zwrot uzywany przy wydawaniu wyrokow.
marzena l
Poland
guilty as charged
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/920144
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4guilty as charged
bartek
4has been found guilty for the imputed act
Maciej Andrzejczak
3 +1guilty as charged
*eva*


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
winny popełnienia zarzucanego mu czynu
guilty as charged


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/920144

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
Dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  goodline: tak właśnie było, tyle że trochę odwrotnie :-)))) http://www.proz.com/kudoz/920144
4 mins
  -> :-)) pamiec to mam dobra, ale tę krotkotrwala :-)

agree  MonikaSojka
16 mins

agree  PanPeter
1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
winny popełnienia zarzucanego mu czynu
guilty as charged


Explanation:
http://www.theregister.co.uk/2004/09/30/warspammer_guilty/
http://www.nationalreview.com/comment/apostolou200401190807....

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
15 mins
  -> :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
winny popełnienia zarzucanego mu czynu
has been found guilty for the imputed act


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 214