KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przedmiot

English translation: evidence/property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedmiot
English translation:evidence/property
Entered by: marzena l

23:08 Feb 13, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przedmiot
sad orzeka o dowodach rzeczowych /.../ zapisanych pod numerem xx ksiegi przechowywanych przedmiotow
marzena l
Poland
evidence/property
Explanation:
http://www.police.ufl.edu/investigations/investigations_eap....
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2evidence/property
nrabate
4exhibitpidzej
3item
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
item


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-13 23:14:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. the judge and attorneys for both sides expected to screen as many as 750 prospective
jurors. Melville ruled that several items could not be used as evidence, ...
www.cnn.com/2005/LAW/01/28/michael.jackson.ap/

.. judge to change his mind, a prosecutor, Kelly Moore, said the items the judge barred
yesterday were \"a significant part of the government\'s evidence in this ...
www.niqabiparalegal.com/archives/010311.php

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evidence/property


Explanation:
http://www.police.ufl.edu/investigations/investigations_eap....

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGracee
1 hr

agree  cynamon
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exhibit


Explanation:
IIRC

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185