ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

materiał poglądowy

English translation: illustrative /demonstrative material

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:materiał poglądowy
English translation:illustrative /demonstrative material
Entered by: marzena l

23:38 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: materiał poglądowy
protokół miejsca znalezienia zwłok wraz z materiałem poglądowym ...
protokół sekcji zwłok wraz z materiałem poglądowym...
protokół eksperymentu procesowego wraz ze szkicem i materiałem poglądowym
marzena l
Poland
illustrative /demonstrative material
Explanation:
...lub moze po prostu "evidence" (choc wlasciwie to oznacza material dowodowy..a wiec nie to samo)
Selected response from:

mdarron
United States
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3illustrative /demonstrative material
mdarron
3visual material
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materiał poglądowy
visual material


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 214

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materiał poglądowy
illustrative /demonstrative material


Explanation:
...lub moze po prostu "evidence" (choc wlasciwie to oznacza material dowodowy..a wiec nie to samo)

mdarron
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: evidence = materiał dowodowy, nie to samo, zgadzam się...
5 mins