KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

okoliczność wskazująca

English translation: circumstances pointing to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:okoliczność wskazująca
English translation:circumstances pointing to
Entered by: marzena l

00:04 Feb 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: okoliczność wskazująca
okolicznosci wskazujące na winę oskarżonego - przed Sądem
marzena l
Poland
circumstances pointing to
Explanation:
Police Officers: Police/Prosecutor Updates
... dominion and control over the premises containing the item or, if control is
non-exclusive, evidence of additional circumstances pointing to the defendant's ...
www.clarkprosecutor.org/html/police/mar00.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dziekuje, tak bedzie dobrze, choc i wersja z "indicating" wlasciwie tak samo by pasowala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6circumstances indicating
Rafal Piotrowski
4 +2circumstances pointing to
nrabate
3circumstance demonstrating
grzes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
okoliczność wskazująca
circumstances indicating


Explanation:
IMHO :-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGracee
49 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  mdarron
1 hr
  -> Thx :-)

agree  Adam Lankamer
4 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  MonikaSojka
7 hrs
  -> Danke :-)

agree  emer
11 hrs
  -> Merci :-)

agree  legato
16 hrs
  -> Tack :-)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
okoliczność wskazująca
circumstances pointing to


Explanation:
Police Officers: Police/Prosecutor Updates
... dominion and control over the premises containing the item or, if control is
non-exclusive, evidence of additional circumstances pointing to the defendant's ...
www.clarkprosecutor.org/html/police/mar00.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Dziekuje, tak bedzie dobrze, choc i wersja z "indicating" wlasciwie tak samo by pasowala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emer: też jest OK: "...there were other incriminating circumstances pointing to the guilt of defendant." http://wyomcases.courts.state.wy.us/applications/oscn/Delive...
10 hrs

agree  Malina9: The circumstances point to the defendant's guilt - standardowal formulka w sadzie
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
okoliczność wskazująca
circumstance demonstrating


Explanation:
wydaje mi sie, ze ten termin bardziej oddaje znaczenie calego zdania

grzes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32