KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

prawo spółek handlowych

English translation: commercial companies law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo spółek handlowych
English translation:commercial companies law
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

19:12 Feb 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: prawo spółek handlowych
ogólne
agnes13mc
commercial companies law
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4commercial companies law
Adam Lankamer
4comercial partnerships and companies lawcynamon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
prawo spółek handlowych
commercial companies law


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
0 min

agree  Misiaczek
52 mins

agree  Miloslawa Kilarska
2 hrs

agree  Jakub Radzimiński
13 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawo spółek handlowych
comercial partnerships and companies law


Explanation:
niektórzy twierdzą że tak powinno być i że należy ujmować partnerships

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 123