KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

kredyt refinansowy

English translation: refinancing loan


18:36 Mar 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / w umowie zastawu rejestrowego
Polish term or phrase: kredyt refinansowy
w umowie zastawu rejestrowego odniesienie do zobowiazania o udzielenie kredytu refinansowego
Grommit
United Kingdom
English translation:refinancing loan
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 14:32:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"loan\", nie \"credit\"
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
JK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Komentarz
Andrzej Glazek
5refinancing credit
Lota
4 +1refinancing loan
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refinancing loan


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 14:32:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"loan\", nie \"credit\"

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
JK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivona: refinancing would be changing the terms of the loan (i.e. lower interest rate)
2 hrs

agree  Andrzej Glazek: Zgadzam się. Patrz mój komentarz niżej.
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refinancing credit


Explanation:
refinansowanie to operacja pieniezna, ktora polega na wykorzystaniu zewnetrznych funduszy pienieznych dla zastapienia srodkow pierwotnie wydatkowanych na dany cel. Kredyt refinansowy zapisywany jest jako obciazenie rachunku kredytowego.
Refinancing credit to jet to samo po angielsku.
Sugestia Iwony daje do myslenia, ale tutaj chodzi o inna operacje finansowa.


    Reference: http://www.tdcommercialbanking.com/tradefinance/export/finan...
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Glazek: Strona, na którą się powołujesz dotyczy finansowania eksportu, a poza tym nie ma na niej mowy o "refinancing credit". Patrz mój komentarz niżej
12 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Komentarz


Explanation:
Oto wyjaśnienie, co to jest kredyt refinansowy (jest to inne znaczenie określenia "kredyt refinansowy" niz w przypadku kredytu refinansowego NBP):

"Kredyt Refinansowy
...
Przeznaczenie: Refinansowanie kosztów budowy, zakupu domu / mieszkania. Refinansowanie kosztów innego kredytu bankowego. Na budowę lub zakup domu/ mieszkania pod zastaw innej, posiadanej przez Klienta nieruchomości mieszkalnej."
http://direct.money.pl/GEBM/refinansowy.html

Angielskim odpowiednikiem jest "refinancing loan".

Por. np.
"Refinancing Loan Types
Though the number of mortgage programs and options has grown in the last decade, the type of refinancing loan that's right for you still depends on how much you can afford and what your future plans are. Depending on your personal situation, some loans may be more attractive than others."
http://www.prismmortgage.com/rloantypes.asp






    Reference: http://direct.money.pl/GEBM/refinansowy.html
    Reference: http://www.prismmortgage.com/rloantypes.asp
Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
5 hrs
  -> I only reinforced your answer, which was of course correct.