KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

prawa niemajatkowe

English translation: non-property rights


18:38 Mar 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / umowa zastawu rejestrowego
Polish term or phrase: prawa niemajatkowe
w umowie zastawu rejestrowego zastawca uprawnia zastawnika do wykonania prawa glosu z udzialow oraz innych praw niemajatkowych przyslugujacych zastawcy
Grommit
United Kingdom
English translation:non-property rights
Explanation:
Numerous examples of use on the Internet.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2non-property rights
Andrzej Glazek
4non-proprietary rights
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-property rights


Explanation:
Numerous examples of use on the Internet.

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maziak: see Duhaime dictionary (www.duhaime.org/dict), where ther term "property" is used, I presume that non-property rights is the proper translation
1 day15 hrs

agree  Maciej Zimecki
1 day15 hrs

3 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-proprietary rights


Explanation:
German: nicht-Eigentumsrecht

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 31