KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

jednoosobowa spółka Skarbu Państwa

English translation: joint-stock company wholly owned by the Treasury


19:38 Mar 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: jednoosobowa spółka Skarbu Państwa
przedsiębiorstwo państwowe przekształcono w jednoosobową spółkę Skarbu Państwa, następnie w spółkę akcyjną
Portable
English translation:joint-stock company wholly owned by the Treasury
Explanation:
is what I use
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2joint-stock company wholly owned by the Treasurypidzej
4sole shareholder company of the State Treasurymaziak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
joint-stock company wholly owned by the Treasury


Explanation:
is what I use

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: chyba czesciej: ...by the State Treasury
21 mins
  -> no własnie - w USA state treasury to Skarb stanowy a the Treasury - federalny; niewiele państw swój Skarb nazywa State Treasury AFAIK

agree  kingusia
9 hrs

neutral  cquest: ładnie to nie brzmi i ta forma JSC też nieco archaiczna
1781 days

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sole shareholder company of the State Treasury


Explanation:
Usatwa o Narodowych Funduszach Inwestycyjnych i ich Prywatyzacji z dnia 30 kwietnia 1993

maziak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish