KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

karta 149 akt sprawy

English translation: case records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:akta sprawy
English translation:case records
Entered by: Arthur Barys

00:55 Mar 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / opinia bieg*ego
Polish term or phrase: karta 149 akt sprawy
Tytu* cytatu z opinii bieg*ego
Arthur Barys
Poland
Sheet 149 of case records
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! - coulnd't find it in any dictionaries at hand.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sheet 149 of case recordsmakary
4expert opinionWitold


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expert opinion


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sheet 149 of case records


Explanation:
HTH


makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! - coulnd't find it in any dictionaries at hand.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
22 mins