KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Zawiadomienie o pope*nieniu przest*pstwa

English translation: notification of a crime committed


00:59 Mar 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / opinia bieg*ego
Polish term or phrase: Zawiadomienie o pope*nieniu przest*pstwa
Zawiadomienie o pope*nieniu przest*pstwa zosta*o pzes*ane do prokuratury rejonowej"
Arthur Barys
Poland
English translation:notification of a crime committed
Explanation:
or simply " notification of a crime"
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3notification of a crime committed
Lota
4report of a crime/criminal offence
maciejm
4--------------useful websiteanglista


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notification of a crime committed


Explanation:
or simply " notification of a crime"

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
4 mins

agree  anglista: or offense
5 hrs

neutral  maciejm: skoro zostalo przeslane do prokuratury, to chodzi tu o dokument
6 hrs

agree  EWKA
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
--------------useful website


Explanation:
zajrzyj, to polski Słowniczek wyrażeń prawnych, świetny dla Twojego tematu


    Reference: http://free.ngo.pl/temida/gwaslownik.htm
anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report of a crime/criminal offence


Explanation:
Poniewaz zostalo to przeslane do prokuratury, wiec jak rozumiem chodzi o pisany dokument. Przez analogie z wojskiem,proponuje pozwyzsza wersje.

REPORT OF POSSIBLE WAR CRIMES/BREACHES OF HUMAN RIGHTS

1. Investigation Form:

a. Incident reported by:

Name:
Rank:
Unit:
UNID:

b. Date/time of reporting:....
Niestety zrodla podac nie moge.:-) M.M.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491