KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

sprawozdanie F-01

English translation: form F-01 filing


01:04 Mar 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / opinia bieg*ego
Polish term or phrase: sprawozdanie F-01
Niezb*dne jest otrzymanie sprawozda* F-01 od sp**ek, by stwierdzi* straty.
Arthur Barys
Poland
English translation:form F-01 filing
Explanation:
A mandatory financial filing required under Polish law.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you very much - I wasn't sure if there was an English equivalent or if the Polish version was acceptable, or what it was att all for that matter
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4F-1 ReportWitold
5a report
Lota
4form F-01 filing
Andrzej Glazek


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a report


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
form F-01 filing


Explanation:
A mandatory financial filing required under Polish law.

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Thank you very much - I wasn't sure if there was an English equivalent or if the Polish version was acceptable, or what it was att all for that matter

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
F-1 Report


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: Form F-01 Report (it covers income, costs, financial result and investments)
21 mins

agree  maciejm
52 mins

agree  EWKA
1 hr

agree  Magda Dziadosz
6 hrs