KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

nadzór autorski

English translation: project architect's supervision


23:02 Mar 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: nadzór autorski
na mocy uprawnień budowlanych pan Jan Kowalski jest upoważniony do
sprawowania nadzoru autorskiego
Magda
English translation:project architect's supervision
Explanation:
to niedawno było:
....glossary/16238

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 00:59:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ten termin został już zatwierdzony i nagrodzony
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
Dziękuję, widocznie musiałam przoczyć wcześniej ten termin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2project architect's supervisionanglista
4Mr.Kowalski ..authorized to supervise civil (contruction) work(s)
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
project architect's supervision


Explanation:
to niedawno było:
....glossary/16238

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 00:59:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ten termin został już zatwierdzony i nagrodzony

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Dziękuję, widocznie musiałam przoczyć wcześniej ten termin.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
14 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  maitland
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mr.Kowalski ..authorized to supervise civil (contruction) work(s)


Explanation:
or 'to provide supervision..'

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59