KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

protokół zdawczo-odbiorczy

English translation: protocol of delivery and acceptance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:protokół zdawczo-odbiorczy
English translation:protocol of delivery and acceptance
Entered by: Ana Hermida

12:06 Mar 27, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: protokół zdawczo-odbiorczy
Umowa najmu.
Wydanie najemcy przedmiotu najmu, a także jego zwrot następuje na podstawie protokołu zdawczo-odbiorczego.
Magda
protocol of delivery and acceptance
Explanation:
House of Lords - Stocznia Gdanska SA v.
Ja to najczesciej widze w takiej wersji, np.:

Latvian Shipping Co. and ...
... in, and agreed pursuant to, articles 6, 7, 8 and 10 hereof, shall be paid upon
delivery of the vessel and signing the Protocol of Delivery and Acceptance. ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ld199798/ldju... jd980226/stocz04.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1protocol of delivery and acceptanceJacek Krankowski
4delivery - acceptance actAgnieszka Szotek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery - acceptance act


Explanation:
słow. nauk.techn.

Agnieszka Szotek
PRO pts in pair: 43

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protocol of delivery and acceptance


Explanation:
House of Lords - Stocznia Gdanska SA v.
Ja to najczesciej widze w takiej wersji, np.:

Latvian Shipping Co. and ...
... in, and agreed pursuant to, articles 6, 7, 8 and 10 hereof, shall be paid upon
delivery of the vessel and signing the Protocol of Delivery and Acceptance. ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ld199798/ldju... jd980226/stocz04.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Witek
2922 days