KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

z zastrzeżeniem

English translation: subject to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:z zastrzeżeniem
English translation:subject to
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

14:41 Apr 2, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: z zastrzeżeniem
umowa, z zastrzeżeniem punktu 5
Paulina Koperska
subject to
Explanation:
subject to the provisions of paragraph / article / item / section (różne widziałem wersje) 5
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2subject to
Piotr Bienkowski
4under reserve ofAgnieszka Szotek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subject to


Explanation:
subject to the provisions of paragraph / article / item / section (różne widziałem wersje) 5


    Own experience
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivona: exactly
1 hr

agree  Eva Hussain
19 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under reserve of


Explanation:
Słownik Business'u

lub subject to the provisions of



Agnieszka Szotek
PRO pts in pair: 43