KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Krajowy Rejestr Sądowy

English translation: National Court Register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Krajowy Rejestr Sądowy
English translation:National Court Register
Entered by: Ana Hermida

15:21 May 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Krajowy Rejestr Sądowy
Wpis do Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego
xxxkgas
National Court Register
Explanation:
To pytanie juz bylo
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
To jeszcze raz dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4National Court Register
PAS
4National Court RegisterJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Court Register


Explanation:
To pytanie juz bylo

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
To jeszcze raz dziekuje!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Court Register


Explanation:
Register - rejestr (lista)
RegisTRY - rejestr (instytucja)
(patrz "Centralny Rejestr Skazanych" sprzed kilku tygodni)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 15:36:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

wpis - entry in the NCR albo NCR entry

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919