KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Rejestr Przedsiębiorców

English translation: Register of Entrepreneurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Rejestr Przedsiębiorców
English translation:Register of Entrepreneurs
Entered by: Ana Hermida

15:35 May 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Rejestr Przedsiębiorców
Wpis do Rejestru Przedsiębiorców
xxxkgas
Register of Entrepreneurs
Explanation:
Ministerstwo Sprawiedliwo¶ci
... National Court Register. Types of entities entered in
the register of entrepreneurs: natural persons ...
www.ms.gov.pl/krs/informacje_ogolne_ang.shtml
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Tak wlasnie mi sie wydaje. Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Register of EntrepreneursJacek Krankowski
3Register of businesses
PAS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Register of businesses


Explanation:
-

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Register of Entrepreneurs


Explanation:
Ministerstwo Sprawiedliwo¶ci
... National Court Register. Types of entities entered in
the register of entrepreneurs: natural persons ...
www.ms.gov.pl/krs/informacje_ogolne_ang.shtml

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Tak wlasnie mi sie wydaje. Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Górecka
1931 days