KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Urząd Ochrony Konkurencji i Konsumentów

English translation: Office for Competition and Consumer Protection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Urząd Ochrony Konkurencji i Konsumentów
English translation:Office for Competition and Consumer Protection
Entered by: maziak

19:48 May 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Urząd Ochrony Konkurencji i Konsumentów
pozycja w formularzu
maziak
Office for Competition and Consumer Protection
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dokładnie o to chodziło - dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Office for Competition and Consumer ProtectionPiotr Kurek
4 +1Office for Competition and Consumer Protection
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Office for Competition and Consumer Protection


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://www.uokik.gov.pl/a_organigram.phtml
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Dokładnie o to chodziło - dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Exactly :-)
1 min

neutral  IzzyZh: No tak, ale Office OF a nie FOR http://www.uokik.gov.pl/home.php
4137 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Office for Competition and Consumer Protection


Explanation:
pwk


    Reference: http://www.uokik.gov.pl/a_organigram.phtml
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: For the second time - exactly :-)
1 min