KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Krajowy Rejestr Urzędowy Podmiotów Gospodarki Narodowej

English translation: The National Official Register of the Nationalised Industries Units


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Krajowy Rejestr Urzędowy Podmiotów Gospodarki Narodowej
English translation:The National Official Register of the Nationalised Industries Units
Entered by: Agnieszka Szotek

20:06 May 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Krajowy Rejestr Urzędowy Podmiotów Gospodarki Narodowej
formularz
maziak
The National Official Register of the Nationalised Industries Units
Explanation:
The National Official Register of the Nationalised Industries Units
KRUPGN (REGON)

Tak jest KRPGN nazwany na stronach Głównego Urzędu Statystycznego (który prowadzi rejestr REGON)
poniżej link do urzędu katowickiego
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Szotek
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5official register of the national economyMartina Schwartz
3 +1National Business RegisterPiotr Kurek
3The National Offical Register of National Economy Entitiesbeegeesforever
4 -2The National Official Register of the Nationalised Industries UnitsAgnieszka Szotek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Business Register


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cquest: =REGON
2495 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
official register of the national economy


Explanation:
I think that's the way to translate it.

register OR business register

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
The National Official Register of the Nationalised Industries Units


Explanation:
The National Official Register of the Nationalised Industries Units
KRUPGN (REGON)

Tak jest KRPGN nazwany na stronach Głównego Urzędu Statystycznego (który prowadzi rejestr REGON)
poniżej link do urzędu katowickiego



    Reference: http://www.stat.gov.pl/english/stale/krupgn.htm
Agnieszka Szotek
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  inmb: disagree z powodu "nationalised" i nie dla Ciebie tylko dla autorów
2012 days

disagree  cquest: j.w. - Nb. cała strona GUSu też zawiera kwiatki w stylu "informations"
2495 days

3843 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The National Offical Register of National Economy Entities


Explanation:
-

beegeesforever