KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Zgromadzenie Parlamentarne Rady Europy

English translation: Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zgromadzenie Parlamentarne Rady Europy
English translation:Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

14:28 May 20, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Zgromadzenie Parlamentarne Rady Europy
strona internetowa posła, członka delegacji Polskiego Parlamentu do ...
Michal Zablocki
Parliamentry Assembly
Explanation:
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 14:34:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam literówka: Parliamentary Assembly

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 14:35:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam literówka: Parliamentary Assembly, oczywi¶cie of the European Council
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dzięks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Andrzej Glazek
4The incorrect choice for the Glossary has been correctedJacek Krankowski
5 -1Parliamentry AssemblyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Parliamentry Assembly


Explanation:
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 14:34:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam literówka: Parliamentary Assembly

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 14:35:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam literówka: Parliamentary Assembly, oczywi¶cie of the European Council

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
dzięks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: boć nie European Council, ktora jest organem UE
10 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe


Explanation:
Oczywiście chodzi o Radę Europy, czyli Council of Europe a nie European Council, czyli Radę Europejską

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 14:44:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

European Council to organ Unii Europejskiej.
Council of Europe to odrębna instytucja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 14:49:52 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

European Council to organ Unii Europejskiej.
Council of Europe to odrębna instytucja.

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: yhy
1 min

agree  Piotr Kurek: ano, z paln±łem przez literówkę
6 mins

agree  Jacek Krankowski: The incorrect choice for the Glossary has been corrected
2 days16 hrs

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The incorrect choice for the Glossary has been corrected


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633