KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

fundusz zasobowy

English translation: current reserves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:fundusz zasobowy
English translation:current reserves
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

11:08 May 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: fundusz zasobowy
w spółce
resource fund?
Portable
current reserves
Explanation:
how about that?
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reserve fundtunturi
5current reservesMartina Schwartz
4current fundMiroslaw Owinski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reserve fund


Explanation:
or just "reserve"

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs


1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current reserves


Explanation:
how about that?

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
Thank you.