KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

zapewnienie spadkowe

English translation: assurance of inheritance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zapewnienie spadkowe
English translation:assurance of inheritance
Entered by: bartek

15:05 May 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: zapewnienie spadkowe
Tytuł dokumentu, w którym jest świadczenie o przejęciu spadku po zmarłym xxx.
bartek
assurance of inheritance
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Ech ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2assurance of inheritancePiotr Kurek
3inheritance certificate
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
3improwizuje: confirmation of inheritance transferMiroslaw Owinski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
improwizuje: confirmation of inheritance transfer


Explanation:
lub: affirmation of ...
lub: Inheritance transfer assurance

Miroslaw Owinski
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Dziękuję, ale znalazłam sama :-)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Dziękuję, ale znalazłam sama :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assurance of inheritance


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Ech ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc
14 days
  -> dziękuję

agree  Joanna Carroll
297 days
  -> dziękuję

neutral  KamilaRos: I can't find this expression anywhere in legal materials. Isn't inheritance guarantee what's this about?...
5482 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inheritance certificate


Explanation:
could it be?..
See for example:
http://swiss-bank-accounts.com/e/banking/secrecy/inheriting....


Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Dziękuję, ale samaznalazłam :-)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Dziękuję, ale samaznalazłam :-)