KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

możliwość

English translation: context


09:02 May 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: możliwość
Dziękuję za informację w sprawie Pana ostatecznej decycji zlecenia mi sprawy.

Ponadto podejmę czynności zmierzające do ustalenia realnych możliwości zabezpieczenia Pana roszczeń.
Magda
English translation:context
Explanation:
Ponownie proponuję rozwiązanie kontekstowe zamiast literalnego tłumaczenia:
"In addition, I shall take actions aimed at verifying whether an injunctive relief can be obtained regarding your claims."
Selected response from:

Maciej Kanski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1possibilitytunturi
4 +1context
Maciej Kanski
4chances
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
context


Explanation:
Ponownie proponuję rozwiązanie kontekstowe zamiast literalnego tłumaczenia:
"In addition, I shall take actions aimed at verifying whether an injunctive relief can be obtained regarding your claims."

Maciej Kanski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
possibility


Explanation:
or opportunity or chance

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ModTranslator
7 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chances


Explanation:
To mi najbardziej pasuje do kontekstu

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4