KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Zwolnienie z podatku od czynności cywilno – prawnych

English translation: exemption from tax on civil law actions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zwolnienie z podatku od czynnosci cywilno-prawnych
English translation:exemption from tax on civil law actions
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

10:29 May 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Zwolnienie z podatku od czynności cywilno – prawnych
Punkt w wyliczance
bartek
exemption from tax on civil law actions
Explanation:
Warsaw Voice
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziękuje plus dodatkowe punkty (wirtalne) za całokształt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1relaxation...slavist
5exemption from tax on civil law activitiesmakary
4 +1exemption from tax on civil law actionsPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exemption from tax on civil law actions


Explanation:
Warsaw Voice


    Reference: http://www.warsawvoice.pl/v705/Business00.html
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Dziękuje plus dodatkowe punkty (wirtalne) za całokształt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

neutral  slavist: not very appropriate in that case
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relaxation...


Explanation:
relaxation from tax on civil law actions
Relaxation is jurisdictional term in cases of partially exemption from taxes



slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: raczej złagodzenie ... przepisów http://www.inlandrevenue.gov.uk/biks/
23 mins
  -> dziekuje

466 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exemption from tax on civil law activities


Explanation:
lub ...civil law activities tax
W każdym razie nie actions, które mają troszkę inne konotacje - patrz http://www.lectlaw.com/def/a154.htm

However, commercial companies should remember that capital increases
are subject to notary fees and civil law activities tax.
http://www.pwc.com/extweb/pwcpublications.nsf/4bd5f76b48e282...$FILE/Poland-g.pdf

Tax on Civil Law Activities [2002-07-29] The final version of the
Tax On Civil Law Activities Amendment Act (PCC) On 15 July 2002 ...
http://www.wardynski.com.pl/news/ang/kategoria.php?kat=4

Stamp duty A new law on the taxation of civil law activities will
come into effect from 1 January 2001. The rate of taxation on ...
http://www.kpmg.pl/dbfetch/52616e646f6d49567ebe18731cb5614a0...


    Reference: http://www.pwc.com/extweb/pwcpublications.nsf/4bd5f76b48e282...
    Reference: http://www.wardynski.com.pl/news/ang/kategoria.php?kat=4
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160