KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

akt zalozycielski

English translation: Articles of Association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:akt zalozycielski
English translation:Articles of Association
Entered by: Joanna Carroll

11:24 Jun 3, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: akt zalozycielski
'Akt zalozycielski'spolki z ograniczona odpowiedzialnosica w akcie notarialnym
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Memorandum and Articles of Association
Explanation:
Memorandum and Articles of Association of a limited liability company
Selected response from:

Maciej Kanski
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Memorandum and Articles of Association
Maciej Kanski
5Certificate of Formationbochkor
4Uwaga: akt zalozycielski to cos wiecej niz sama umowa spolkiJacek Krankowski
4Memorandum of AssociationPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Memorandum and Articles of Association


Explanation:
Memorandum and Articles of Association of a limited liability company

Maciej Kanski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
39 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Memorandum of Association


Explanation:
Po prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 11:48:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plus 12.000 googli

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jacek Krankowski: Akt zalozycielski zawiera kompletna umowe spolki, czego samo Memorandum (bez Articles) nie zawiera
35 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificate of Formation


Explanation:
Ref.:
http://www.delawareintercorp.com/llcform.htm

bochkor
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Uwaga: akt zalozycielski to cos wiecej niz sama umowa spolki


Explanation:
gdyz oprocz tej umowy (ktora nazywaja articles of association, articles of incorporation, certificate of incorporation, a w Polsce dodatkowo: deed of association, deed of formation) zawiera oswiadczenie zalozycieli o utworzeniu spolki, czego same articles nie zawieraja. Wprawdzie Memorandum and articles of assn to jeszcze cos innego, ale moze konstrukcja ta lepiej zwraca uwage na odmiennosc od czystej umowy spolki, ktora jest articles of assn.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633