KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

naniesienia

English translation: erect/put up structures


12:03 Jun 3, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: naniesienia
Chodzi o budynki i budowle posadowione na gruncie. Czy istnieje dokładny odpowiednik angielski?
Maciej Kanski
Poland
English translation:erect/put up structures
Explanation:
moze tak
Selected response from:

ModTranslator
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1erect/put up structures
ModTranslator
5 -1settle inslavist


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
settle in


Explanation:
as a verb - to settle in
as a deverbative=noun - settling in

That's it.


slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: that's not. naniesienia to budynki, konstrukcje, nawierzchnie, instalacje
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
erect/put up structures


Explanation:
moze tak

ModTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: tak też nie - potrzebny rzeczownik(i)
23 hrs