KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

nalezny podatek od czynnosci cywilnoprawne

English translation: tax on civil law transactions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nalezny podatek od czynnosci cywilnoprawne
English translation:tax on civil law transactions
Entered by: Joanna Carroll

12:49 Jun 3, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: nalezny podatek od czynnosci cywilnoprawne
Oplacil nalezny podatek...
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
tax on civil law transactions
Explanation:
is used by several Warsaw law firms
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tax (due) on civil law actionsPiotr Kurek
4tax on civil law transactionspidzej


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax (due) on civil law actions


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax on civil law transactions


Explanation:
is used by several Warsaw law firms

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733
Grading comment
Thanks.